Tokyo 2020 Olympic Qualification Tournaments

Results

Results:
Women's Flyweight, February 29th
Women's Flyweight, February 29thWomen's Flyweight, February 29th
Preliminaries
Red Result Blue
Chebbi Amel (TUN) 0 - 5 Modukanele Lethabo Bokamoso (BOT)
Macringue Benilde Regina Fernando (MOZ) 1 - 4 Emagnu Bayew Agerie (ETH)
Ongare Christine (KEN) 5 - 0 Havyarimana Ornella (BDI)
Quarterfinals
Red Result Blue
Boualam Roumaysa (ALG) 5 - 0 Modukanele Lethabo Bokamoso (BOT)
Timera Khadidja (SEN) 2 - 3 Nanziri Catherine (UGA)
Cheddar Rabab (MAR) 5 - 0 Macringue Benilde Regina Fernando (MOZ)
Ongare Christine (KEN) 5 - 0 Munga Zalia Modestine (COD)
Semifinals
Red Result Blue
Boualam Roumaysa (ALG) RSC Nanziri Catherine (UGA)
Cheddar Rabab (MAR) 5 - 0 Ongare Christine (KEN)
Finals
Red Result Blue
Nanziri Catherine (UGA) 0 - 5 Ongare Christine (KEN)
Boualam Roumaysa (ALG) 0 - 5 Cheddar Rabab (MAR)
Results:
Women's Flyweight, March 11th
Women's Flyweight, March 11thWomen's Flyweight, March 11th
Qualified - Tokyo 2020
Boxer NOC Finish
Chang Yuan CHN 1st
Namiki Tsukimi JPN 2nd
Huang Hsiao-Wen TPE 3rd
Hmangte Mery Kom IND 3rd
Rakhimova Tursunoy UZB 5th
Magno Irish PHI 5th
Preliminaries
Red Result Blue
Huang Hsiao-Wen (TPE) 5 - 0 Harris Kristy (AUS)
Jung Joohyung (KOR) 0 - 5 Rakhimova Tursunoy (UZB)
Lukas Angelina (KAZ) 1 - 4 Jitpong Jutamas (THA)
Lutsaikhan Altantsetseg (MGL) 0 - 5 Namiki Tsukimi (JPN)
Nguyen Thi Tam (VIE) 0 - 4 Chang Yuan (CHN)
Qosimova Sumaiya (TJK) 5 - 0 Al-Mriheel Reem Hamdan Mansou (JOR)
Au Yin Yin Winnie (HKG) RSC Magno Irish (PHI)
Benny Tasmyn (NZL) 0 - 5 Hmangte Mery Kom (IND)
Quarterfinals
Red Result Blue
Huang Hsiao-Wen (TPE) 4 - 1 Rakhimova Tursunoy (UZB)
Jitpong Jutamas (THA) 0 - 5 Namiki Tsukimi (JPN)
Chang Yuan (CHN)
5 - 0 Qosimova Sumaiya (TJK)
Magno Irish (PHI) 0 - 5 Hmangte Mery Kom (IND)
Semifinals
Red Result Blue
Huang Hsiao-Wen (TPE) Abandon Namiki Tsukimi (JPN)
Chang Yuan (CHN) 3 - 2 Hmangte Mery Kom (IND)
Box-Offs
Red Result Blue
Rakhimova Tursunoy (UZB) 4 - 1 Jitpong Jutamas (THA)
Qosimova Sumaiya (TJK) 0 - 5 Magno Irish (PHI)
Final
Red Result Blue
Namiki Tsukimi (JPN) 11/03 15:00 UTC Chang Yuan (CHN)
Results:
Women´s Flyweight 16th March
Women´s Flyweight 16th MarchWomen´s Flyweight 16th March
Preliminaries
Red Result Blue
González Cáceres Maria (ESP) 5 - 0 Tarnoczy Tamara B. (HUN)
Koutsogeorgopoulou Aikaterini (GRE) 0 - 5 Krasteva Stoyka Z. (BUL)
Pileggi Eliana (SUI) WO Coroli Iulia (MDA)
Kob Tetiana (UKR) RSC Aghayeva Anakhanim (AZE)
Sorrentino Giordana (ITA) 5 - 0 Gottlob Ursula Maria (GER)
Cakiroglu Buse Naz (TUR) 5 - 0 González Cáceres Maria (ESP)
Apanasovich Yuliya (BLR) RSC Altaraviciute Rugile (LTU)
Lkhadiri Wassila (FRA) 0 - 5 Krasteva Stoyka Z. (BUL)
Pileggi Eliana (SUI) 0 - 5 Soluianova Svetlana (RUS)
Drabik Sandra (POL) 5 - 0 Kob Tetiana (UKR)
McNaul Carly (IRL) 0 - 5 Davison Charley-Sian (GBR)
Radovanovic Nina (SRB) 5 - 0 Jah Sanae (BEL)
Sorrentino Giordana (ITA) 5 - 0 Grigoryan Anush (ARM)