Lausanne 2020 Youth Olympic Games Day 10: Highlights

Highlights and all the results from Day 10 at the Lausanne 2020 Winter Youth Olympic Games.

By Ken Browne ·

Day 10 brought us ice hockey, bobsleigh and St.Bernard dogs. Scroll down to find out how it all happened.

events

9 - 22 Jan

Lausanne 2020 | Youth Olympic Games

Switzerland

Highlights

Day 10 Highlights | Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020

Watch the highlights from the tenth day of Youth Winter Olympic Games in La...

Night!

9:47pm - Ice Hockey result: Switzerland 2-8 USA

The crowd has been brilliant again today, supporting the local side all the way.

But the evening belongs to the U.S. hockey team.

Once again they showed deep benches, electric skating, great shooting, a physicality and commitment that makes them real contenders, favourites for many.

They're a little ragged and undisciplined, but talented and hell-bent on winning.

Their hockey has been a joy to watch and they have a bonafide star in Isaac Howard who scored his second hat-trick in his second time today.

Tune in tomorrow, much more hockey to come.

9:44pm - Ice Hockey: Hat-trick Howard does it again!

Switzerland scored on another power play to make it 6-2 but it's that man again stealing the headlines.

Isaac Howard is making a name for himself in Lausanne.

And there's another for the U.S., they're running riot, Chesley this time after nice grinding from McGroarty to keep it alive.

Switzerland 2-8 USA

9:28pm - Ice Hockey: Switzerland 6-1 USA

The USA are making a habit of scoring at the start of periods, Finn Naber puts this out of the reach of the hosts.

USA showing strength in depth again.

Make that 6-1!

Another scorer's name up on the board, Rutger McGroarty takes his chance, sticking it under Beglieri briliiantly.

What a pass from Frank Nazar with Ryan Chesley also getting an assist.

Switzerland 1-6 USA

8:45pm - Ice Hockey: USA score 4th

Another dynamic start from the Americans at the start of this period, it's 4-1, Frank Nazar stretching the American lead again.

Switzerland 1-4 USA

8:29pm - Ice Hockey: USA 2 up in 1st

The U.S. doubled their advantage in that third period, it's Swiss 1-3 USA after 15 minutes of hockey.

Lane Hutson converted a penalty shot after a slashing call on Switzerland's Rodwin Dionicio then almost immediately picked up a 10 minute penalty for unsportsmanlike conduct.

The energy, emotion, and passion in this U.S. team is both their greatest strength and their greatest weakness.

Two more 15 min periods to come.

Switzerland 1-3 USA

8:09pm - Ice Hockey: Isaac Howard again!

Howard is unstoppable!

The Swiss gave him a glimpse in front of goal and that's all the U.S. sniper needs, top shelf over Beglieri's shoulder.

5 goals for Howard at Lausanne 2020 now.

Switzerland 1-2 USA

8:04pm - Ice hockey: U.S. draw level

USA's big star Isaac Howard gets his 4th goal in two games after a sweet reverse-stick assist from Cruz Lucius.

It looked like the Swiss had seen out that power play but USA struck right at the end.

Switzerland 1-1 USA

8pm - Ice hockey: Switzerland stun USA!

We're a few seconds into this hockey match and Switzerland score in the first few seconds!

Noah Greuter grabs his first chance, what a start for the Swiss.

Switzerland 1-0 USA

The fans erupt at the Vaudoise Arena, could we see a big upset here?

7:48pm - Ice Hockey: Switzerland-USA coming up

The USA started off their competition with an absolute humdinger of a hockey match against Finland, blitzing the first period and eventually winning 7-5.

Expect more of the same tonight and a packed stadium getting right behind the host nation, the atmosphere will be off the scale.

The USA have shown their hand and already look mean and menacing.

Look out for Isaac Howard who scored a hat-trick in the game against Finland and Charlie Stramel who scored the first and the last goals for the U.S.

Switzerland-USA is live right here at 8pm.

And keep it locked on the live blog for all the results, analysis, photos and highlights.

6:46pm - Ice Hockey: Slovakia steal into semi-finals

A thrilling finale to that Germany-Slovakia match which was basically a semi-final.

Germany scored in the second period of a tense, taut encounter, and it looked like they might even sneak through on that single goal, but Ema Donovalova drew things level in the final period.

Then hero of the hour for Slovakia stepped up, Slovak captain Barbora Kapicakova scored the goal worth a semi-final place and the celebrations on the final buzzer were spectacular.

6:14pm - Twins storm podium in men's cross country sprint!

Sweden's Edvin Anger took gold in men's cross and behind him came the talented Norwegian twins Nikolai and Aleksander Holmsboe.

That's three sets of twins we've seen on a podium now including 'skimo' bros Thomas and Robin Bussard, the Estonian ice hockey twins Marek and Erik Potsinok and now these Norwegian ski stars.

The two 17-year-olds are tipped to have a big future in the Norway setup.

Here's how it finished:

Men's ski cross country sprint:

  1. Edvin Anger 3:10.47
  2. Nikolai Holmsboe 3:10.97
  3. Aleksander Holmsboe 3:15.51

And in the women's event it's more home celebrations for Switzerland as Siri Wigger sprints to gold.

Women's ski cross country sprint results:

  1. Siri Wigger 2:46.40
  2. Anna Heger 2:47.87
  3. Maerta Rosenberg 2:48.92

5:59pm - All about the future

Inspiring the next generation of bob champions at Lausanne 2020

5:55pm - Ice hockey: Germany break the deadlock

Germany score a priceless goal against Slovakia, the captain smuggles one in over the goalkeeper Medvidova's pad.

Katharina Hackelsmiller has scored a goal that could be worth a semi-final spot the way this game is going.

And that's the end of period 2.

Germany 1-0 Slovakia

5:29pm - Germany 0-0 Slovakia

A tense and tight 1st period where the best players were the two goalkeepers, 2nd period coming up.

5:26pm - Watch our Live Show now!

5:17pm - St Bernard dogs on the Live Show!

Look out for these cuties on our live show today, coming up in 10 minutes or so!

One of them is called 'Gin Tonic'!

Two stars of the live show lap up the adulation in the Vortex.

5:13pm - Ice Hockey: Germany-Slovakia

Big game coming up here as the winner of this one will go through to the semi-finals to face Japan.

4:59pm - Russia rattle out gold in women's skeleton

Anastasiia Tsyganova hardly touches the ice as she takes women's skeleton gold reaching the fastest speed of the competition in 133.3km/h, in second place after Heat 1 of the final 2, Tsyganova grabs gold.

Germany's Josefa Schellmoser will settle for silver and it's a German 2-3 with Sissi Schroedl bagging bronze.

Women's skeleton results:

  1. Anastasiia Tsyganova 2:22.50
  2. Josefa Schellmoser 2:22.53
  3. Sissi Schroedl 2:22.95

4:41pm - Austria fly to men's ski jumping gold

Marco Woergoetter wins it for Austria!

It was a Slovenia-Norway 1-2 in 2012 and again in 2016, but Austria have broken that duopoly by winning gold!

Woergoetter denied the Slovenians a golden hat-trick, Slovenian high-flyer Mark Hafnar finishing in second, Austrian David Haagen completes the podium in bronze.

Men's ski jumping results:

  1. Marco Woergoetter 257.7
  2. Mark Hafnar 2:47.1
  3. David Haagen 2:44.5

3:50pm - Sweden wins men's ski cross

Sweden's Erik Wahlberg has topped the men's ski cross and is YOG gold medallist.

Men's ski cross results:

  1. Erik Wahlberg
  2. Artem Bazhin +0.21
  3. Andrei Gorbachev +1.69

3:39pm - Home joy in Women's Ski Cross

Marie Karoline Krista brings it home for the hosts.

Women's ski cross results:

  1. Marie Karoline Krista
  2. Diana Cholenska +0.82
  3. Vladislava Baliukina +0.81

3:23pm - Ice hockey: Hat-trick for Canada's Verreault!

Antonin Verreault makes it 6-0, another quick-release shot from Verreault and Canada are in no doubt now.

This one's over as a contest, Canada just circling the Danish goal, it's all flicks and tricks from the Canucks now..

Canada 6-0 Denmark

3:16pm - Curling conjury

The mixed NOC curling continues at the Champery Curling Arena, looks like they're having fun!

Four games currently underway with Czech Rep/Sweden and Russia/Latvia looking strong.

3:11pm - Ice Hockey: Canada-Denmark 3rd period up next

Denmark's debut appearance hasn't gone to plan, they're on the end of a 0-5 scoreline with 15 minutes of hockey to play.

For Canada this is exactly the reaction they wanted after they were stunned by Russia yesterday.

Puck drops on the final 15 mins...

Canada 5-0 Denmark

2:49pm - Women's Skeleton final run coming up

The speed sliders have completed final Heat 1 with Heat 2 coming up at 3:15pm, Germany's Josefa Schellmoser was fastest in Heat 1.

Here are the top 5 before that final run:

  1. Josefa Schellmoser 1:11.04
  2. Anastasiia Tsyganova 1:11.09
  3. Sissi Schroedl 1:11.31
  4. Victoria Steiner 1:11.99
  5. Jill Gander 1:12.06

China's Zhao Dan currently lies in 7th.

2:23pm - Ice hockey: Canada 4-0 Denmark end of 1st

Antonin Verreault makes it three on the power play, found the top corner from outside.

And straight away Canadian captain Matthew Savoie adds a goal to his earlier assist with his team shorthanded, he's another big name tipped to shine pre-tournament.

Denmark are shell-shocked.

The shot count is 19-1 in Canada's favour, against Russia they were 4 down at the end of the 1st period, now they're four up at the end of the 1st against the Danes.

Canada 4-0 Denmark

2:12pm - Canada 2-0 Denmark

And the opening goal!

Justin Cote on the assist from Mats Lindgren, that was lightning from Cote who sped through and showed great hands to shift the goalie and slide it throug the five-hole.

And it's two!

One of Canada's big names steps up to convert a rebound, Adamo Fantilli scores.

Canada were always going to have a big reaction to being rolled over by Russia, Denmark could feel the wrath here..

Canada 2-0 Denmark

2:06pm - Ice Hockey: Canada-Denmark underway

Over at the Vaudoise Arena Canada have started strong in their second game of the competition against Denmark, they dominate the puck.

Don't forget, you can watch it live on Olympic Channel.

This is Denmark's maiden game of Lausanne 2020, Canada are looking to bounce back after their 6-2 loss to Russia yesterday.

1:55pm - Women's bob: Gold for Romania!

Georgeta Popescu keeps her composure, she's very last to go and puts down another stellar run.

Look at the difference between 2nd and 3rd - 0.01 of a second..

Razor thin margins, Germany's Maja Wagner is 0.3 of a second behind teammate Harms, just of the podium in fourth.

  1. Georgeta Popescu 2:26.84
  2. Viktoria Cernanska 2:27.35
  3. Celine Harms  2:27.36

1:25pm - Russia soar to ski jump gold

Anna Shpyneva wins the first gold medal of the day in women's ski jumping!

Women's ski jumping official results:

  1. Anna Shpyneva 229.6
  2. Josephine Pagnier 222.8
  3. Stepanka Ptackova 214.6

1pm - Women's Bob

Getting ready for the final runs in the women's bobsleigh, Romania's Georgeta Popescu was fastest on run 1 with Celine Harms(GER), Viktoria Cernanska(SVK) and Maja Wagner (GER) all within touching distance.

  1. Georgeta Popescu 1:13.44
  2. Celine Harms  1:13.68
  3. Viktoria Cernanska 1:13.83
  4. Maja Wagner  1:13.87

Speeds are just under 129km/h, expect some to crack 130 on the final run.

Final run starts at 1:15pm.

Women's bob preps

12:53pm - Slopestyle rescheduled to tomorrow

And there's confirmation, too windy at Leysin today, park and pipe moved to tomorrow, Monday.

Schedule shifts and times to be announced at 3pm.

12:32pm - Ice Hockey: Japan 5-1 Switzerland

That's a result with the third period scoreless, Japan shut down three penalty plays and continue to impress.

Switzerland still go through to the semi-finals after they won their first game in a penalty shootout with the Czech Republic, but defending champs Sweden await.

Japan have been a joy to watch and have already won over a lot of fans, they've got a program in place at junior level and it's clearly paying off.

The Japanese will face the winner of of Slovakia-Germany in the semi-finals - that game is coming up live at 5pm.

Before that Canada's men have a must-win match against Denmark after they fell to Russia last night in their opening game.

14:00 - 16:00 Denmark v Canada (Men) - Watch on Olympic Channel 20 January 15:00 - 17:00

12:29pm - Ski slopestyle cancelled

We're hearing that the slopestyle is cancelled for today because of strong winds, confirmation coming...

12:17pm - China's skeleton secret weapon

Skeleton is coming up at 2pm and look out for Zhao Dan who's on the rise in this sport.

With Beijing 2022 on the horizon China is going big on winter sports and young athletes like Zhao Dan are leading the charge.

17-year-old Zhao and her coach Patrick Shannon - Irish skeleton Olympian - tell us all about her conversion from long jump to skeleton:

China's Zhao Dan turning heads in skeleton

Zhao Dan is making the world sit up and take notice in her first season as ...

12:03pm - Kiernan Fagan: "No Rules"

Freestyler Kiernan Fagan started learning tricks on his trampoline from YouTube, now he's eyeing a YOG podium...

Watch this sweet piece about him:

Freestyle skier Kiernan Fagan: "You can do whatever you want"

U.S. freestyle prodigy Kiernan Fagan is into creating new tricks. "Every ru...

11:57am - Switzerland score!

And there it is, Switzerland on the board.

Big cheer from the local faithful, they've been brilliant fans, the cowbells are rattling now!

The 2nd period ends with a Swiss score from Louana Bigler who scrambles one in - and they'll carry a power play into the 3rd.

Switzerland 1-5 Japan

11:53am - Ice hockey: Japan 5 up!

And Ito Makoto gets that goal she deserves, stabbing home in a goalmouth melee.

Hard to watch for the host nation fans who came here in great voice, ready to get behind their team.

Not much to cheer so far.

Switzerland 0-5 Japan

11:45am - Ice hockey: Japan on fire

Two goals in quick succession from Japan have all but ended this game as a contest, Switzerland heads have drops, the Vaudoise Arena is very quiet.

Umemori Harua and Kamada Minami are on the scoresheet now, the Japanese skating, teamwork and work ethic is just too much for the hosts.

Ito Makoto looks like a real star in the making.

Switzerland 0-4 Japan

11:39am - Step into a skiers boots

Sweden's Erik Wahlberg who competes in the men's ski cross gives us a great POV of his practice run.

11.19am Ice Hockey: Switzerland 0-2 Japan

And it's two!

Japan double their lead, Shimomukai Hina this time finds the space left by the Swiss keeper to her left, some sharpshooting from Japan, Tsutsumi Kyoka who scored the first, picks up an assist on the second.

And... Bow..

A win here will put them into the semi-finals..

And that's how the first period ends.

Switzerland 0-2 Japan

11:10am - Ice hockey: Japan take the lead!

Japan into the lead against hosts Switzerland, Tsutsumi Kyoka with the opener, a steal and fine pass puts Tstutsumi in one-on-one and she flips it up over the goalie's shoulder.

That's a fine finish, and their bow celebration is here again! Love it...

Japan have silenced the local vocal support.

10:51am - Slopestyle call to be made at 12

Our roving reporter is braving the driving wind and arctic conditions to bring us all the latest:

Due to wind, a final call on today's Slopestyle competition will be held at 12h. If conditions improve and it's possible to go ahead with the Competition, there won't be any qualification, only final runs that will start at 12h30.

10:32am - Men's slopestyle delayed

Strong winds in Leysin mean the men’s slopestyle competition has been delayed at least until 11.00...

Men's slopestyle delayed at Leysin

10:20am - Morning!

Super Sunday is here, you ready for cheers, tears and mountaineers? (Of joy of course..)

Us too.

Day 10 Preview

10 shiny sets of medals await their new owners on Day 10, Sunday 19th (1 bobsleigh, 2 cross country skiing, 3 freestyle skiing, 1 skeleton, 2 ski jumping, 1 snowboard)

Live blog posts will appear here as soon as the action starts in Lausanne.

Here's what we have to look forward to tomorrow, scroll down for a schedule and individual previews of each event.

Day 10 - Sunday, 19 January

Bobsleigh (St. Moritz Olympic Bob Run)

12:00 - 14:00 Women's Monobob - Medal final

Cross-country skiing (Vallee de Joux Cross-country Centre)

13:00 - 16:15 Women's & Men's sprint - Medal finals

Curling (Champery Curling Arena)

10:00 - 20:00 Mixed NOC Doubles knock out

Freestyle skiing / Snowboarding (Leysin Park & Pipe)

09:30 - 12:00 Men's Slopestyle qualifiers - Streamed on Olympic Channel 09:30 - 15:00

12:30 - 15:00 Men's Slopestyle finals - Medal final, streamed on Olympic Channel 14:00 - 15:00

Ice hockey - Six-Teams Tournament (Lausanne Vaudoise Arena)

11:00 - 13:00 Switzerland v Japan (Women) - Watch on Olympic Channel 20 January 15:00 - 17:00

14:00 - 16:00 Denmark v Canada (Men) - Watch on Olympic Channel 20 January 15:00 - 17:00

17:00 - 19:00 Slovakia v Germany (Women) - Streamed on Olympic Channel 17:00 - 19:00

20:00 - 22:00 Switzerland v USA (Men) - Streamed on Olympic Channel 20:00 - 22:00

Skeleton (St. Moritz Olympic Bob Run)

14:00 - 16:00 Women's Individual - Medal final

Ski jumping (St. Moritz Olympic Bob Run)

13:00 - 16:00 Women's & Men's Individual - Medal finals

Medal ceremonies (Le Flon and St. Moritz)

19:00 Medal Plaza - Streamed on Olympic Channel 19:00 - 19:50

Snowboard men’s slopestyle Preview

USA are defening champs in this event after Jake Pates tore it up at Lillehammer 2016.

These are some big names in the mix here at Lausanne 2020: Mitchell Davern (NZL), Kawakami Aoto (JPN), Will Healy (USA), Dusty Henricksen (USA), Liam Brearley (CAN), Motjejus Morauskas (LTA), Nick Puenter (SUI), William Buffey (CAN).

In 2012, Canada won gold ahead of USA and Switzerland, meaning no European nation has ever won gold in this event.

Ski jumping women’s individual Preview

At Innsbruck 2012 Japan's Sara Takanashi won gold and Katharina Althaus from Germany won silver - both medalled at PyeongChang.

The path to Olympic glory starts here for the next generation.

Here are a few to watch: Alina Borodina (RUS), Josephine Pagnier (FRA), Stepanka Ptackova (CZE), Anna Jaekle (GER), Pia Mazi (SLO).

Look out too for brother-sister combo Annika Belshaw (USA) and her younger brother Erik who are competing in ski jumping men’s and women’s individual events.

Ski Jumping | Sport Explainer - Lausanne 2020

How much do you know about Ski Jumping? Find out in this Sport Explainer fo...

Ski jumping men’s individual Preview

On the men's side Slovenia and Norway went 1-2 in 2012 and incredibly it was the exact same result in 2016.

Slovenia's star this time around is Jernej Presecnik and could definitely make it three in a row here in Lausanne, while Norway's Iver Olaussen and Simen Markeng are keen to deny Slovenia that golden hat-trick.

But there's plenty of other big jumpers who'll be out to take down this Slovenia-Norway hegemony.

Here's a few names out to do some damage: David Haagen (AUT), Danil Sadreev (RUS), Mattia Galiani (ITA), Petr Vaverka (CZE).

Curling Preview

The Mixed NOC Doubles goes into the knock out stage today, we made this video about the moment you're drawn with your curling teammate from another country for the first time.

There's a hug in here that'll make your day an easier place to be.

Behind the scenes at mixed doubles curling

The mixed doubles event is contested by pairs formed of a female and male c...

Bobsleigh women’s monobob Preview

Germany took home gold ahead of Austria and Great Britain at Lillehammer 2016 but it's an open field in 2020.

Ones to watch: Viktoria Cernanska (SVK), Georgeta Popescu (ROU), Emily Kilburn (SUI), Celine Harms (GER), Maja Wagner (GER), Simone Zhanghellini (LIE).

16-year-old Maude Crossland will become the first ever Colombian female to compete at a Winter YOG.

Cross country skiing women’s sprint freestyle Preview

Europeans have dominated this event so far at YOG: in 2012, Norway won gold and bronze and Sweden took a silver while in 2016, Sweden won gold ahead of Russia and Norway.

Presenting the challenge for the American continent is Canadian Jasmine Drolet and two Team USA speed-skiers Sydney Palmer-Leger and Kendall Kramer.

The top European favourites include Lara Dellit (GER), Kristina Sivokova (SVK), Eliska Sibrakova (CZE), Anna Buholzer (SUI), Helen Hoffman (GER), Maelle Veyre (FRA), Maria Melling (NOR), Tuva Roenning (NOR), Maerta Rosenberg (SWE).

Elena Bondarets will become the first Kyrgyz female to compete in cross country skiing at Winter YOG, and Thailand's Duangkamon Hitchana will do the same for Thailand.

Cross country skiing men’s sprint freestyle Preview

Norway are going for three-in-a-row in this event having won gold in 2012 and 2016.

And they have some top candidates to do it... Nikolai Holmboe won gold yesterday in the Men's Cross-Country Cross Free and could make it two gold medals in two days in this event.

He'll have to beat his brother Alexander Holmboe though, and a stacked field that includes:

Mathias Vacek (CZE), Anze Gros (SLO), Alexander Stahlberg (FIN), Jost Mulej (SLO).

Look out too for the USA's Will Koch, he's the son of the 1976 Olympic cross country skiing silver medallist Bill - the only American man ever to medal at the Olympics in cross country skiing.

GB ski jumper Mani Cooper: There's a first time for everything

16-year-old Mani Cooper fell in love with ski jumping after watching the Fo...

Ice Hockey Preview

We saw some world-class ice hockey yesterday and expect more of he same today.

Russia got off to a flyer in the men's event stunning Canada 6-2, and the USA downed Finland in a 13-goal thriller.

In the women's hockey games Sweden turned it on against Germany winning 7-2, and Japan surprised the Czechs... Their goal celebration is a cracker.

Here's what to look out for today:

11:00 - 13:00 Switzerland v Japan (Women) - Watch on Olympic Channel 20 January 15:00 - 17:00

14:00 - 16:00 Denmark v Canada (Men) - Watch on Olympic Channel 20 January 15:00 - 17:00

17:00 - 19:00 Slovakia v Germany (Women) - Streamed on Olympic Channel 17:00 - 19:00

20:00 - 22:00 Switzerland v USA (Men) - Streamed on Olympic Channel 20:00 - 22:00

Women’s skeleton Preview

Speeds have reached over 130km in training and don't expect them to slow down in competition.

Hurtling head first down halls of ice of their own free will are top contenders Jill Gander (SUI), Anastasiia Tsyganova (RUS), Victoria Steiner (AUT), Polina Tiurina (RUS), Josefa Schellmoser (GER), Annia Unterscheier (AUT).

Jacqueline Lölling won gold in Lillehammer 2012 before winning an Olympic silver in PyeongChang 2018, just to give you an idea of what some of these young precocious skeleton stars could go on to achieve.

Skeleton | Sport Explainer - Lausanne 2020

Get to know the sport of Skeleton a little better as we get closer to Lausa...

What is Lausanne 2020?

Lausanne 2020 is the third edition of the Winter Youth Olympic Games following on from Innsbruck 2012 and Lillehammer 2016.

YOGs bring together the most promising young athletes on the planet, giving the next generation of Olympic stars a stage to shine.

Lausanne 2020 will be the biggest Winter Youth Games ever with over 1870 athletes (A 40% rise on 2016) 79 National Olympic Committees (NOCs) taking part, 12 of those taking part in the WYOGs for the first time ever

Albania, Azerbaijan, Ecuador, Haiti, Hong Kong (China), Kosovo, Pakistan, Qatar, Singapore, Thailand, Turkmenistan and Trinidad & Tobago.

The Games in Lausanne in the mountains of Switzerland and France will be the first Winter Youth Olympics with equal numbers of female and male athletes.

See a list of athletes to watch here, and who to follow on social media here.

Lausanne Scenics | Winter Youth Olympic Games 2020

A mellow stroll through the host city of the Winter Youth Olympic Games 202...

Where to watch Lausanne 2020 Youth Olympic Games

Olympic Channel will stream 300 hours of action from the 13 days of competition in Lausanne 2020 with a dedicated Winter YOG channel available on olympicchannel.comYouTube and connected devices such as Amazon FireApple TVAndroid TV and Roku.

There will be an action-packed daily live show featuring news, highlights, trending stories and interviews in a fun and interactive format streamed on FacebookTwitter and olympicchannel.com, plus a daily Olympic Channel Podcast featuring insightful interviews with personalities from across the Olympic world.

Fans can also follow Olympic Channel's coverage on FacebookTwitterInstagram and YouTube to learn more about the event, and a full Lausanne 2020 schedule can be found here.

Enjoy!