2018 Youth Olympic Games: Day 10 Schedule

When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Tuesday, 16 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 11:55

Women’s Recurve Individual – 1/8 Elimination Round

14:00 – 16:15

Women’s Recurve Individual – Quarter-final

Women’s Recurve Individual – Semi-final

Women’s Recurve Individual – Bronze and Gold Medal Match

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

13:45 – 18:10

Women’s 5000m Race Walk – Stage 2

Women’s 400m Hurdles – Stage 2

Men’s Hurdles – Stage 2

Men’s 200m – Stage 2

Women’s Triple Jump – Stage 2

Women’s 200m – Stage 2

Men’s Javelin Throw – Stage 2

Men’s 110m Hurdles – Stage 2

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

12:00 – 14:00

Men’s and Women’s Team – Quarter-finals

15:00 – 17:00

Men’s and Women’s Team – Quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

10:00 – 11:50

Men’s – Semi-finals

15:00 – 16:50

Women’s – Semi-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Boxing (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

13:00 – 16:30

Men’s Flyweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Lightweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Welterweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Light Heavyweight Semi-finals

Men’s Super Heavyweight Semi-finals

Women’s Featherweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Middleweight – Semi-finals

18:00 – 21:00

Men’s Bantamweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Light Welterweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Middleweight – Semi-finals

Men’s Heavyweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Flyweight – Semi-finals

Women’s Lightweight – Semi-finals

Canoe/Kayak (Urban Park – Diques Puerto Madero)

10:30 – 13:30

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

15:30 – 17:30

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Women’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Final

Men’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Final

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 14:00

Men’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Qualification

Women’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Qualification

Men’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Final

Women’s Combined Cross-country Short Circuit – Final

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

09:00 – 10:30

Men’s 10m Platform – Preliminary

17:00 – 18:45

Men’s 10m Platform – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park)

12:00 – 12:30 (Natatorium)

Mixed International Team Relay – Swimming Heats

14:00 – 16:55 (Pentathlon & Cross-Country Area)

Mixed International Team Relay – Fencing Bonus Round

Mixed International Team Relay – Laser Run

Rhythmic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 19:15

Individual All-Around – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Enjoyed this story? Share it with your friends!