2018 Youth Olympic Games: Day 11 Schedule

When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Wednesday, 17 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 11:55

Men’s Recurve Individual – 1/8 Elimination Round

14:00 – 16:15

Men’s Recurve Individual – Quarter-final

Men’s Recurve Individual – Semi-finals

Men’s Recurve Individual Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

11:00 – 15:30

Men’s and Women’s – Semi-finals

Men’s and Women’s Bronze Medal Games

Men’s and Women’s – Gold Medal Games

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

10:00 – 12:35

Men’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

14:00 – 16:35

Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Boxing (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

13:00 – 16:35

Men’s Flyweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Men’s Welterweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Men’s Super Heavyweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Women’s Featherweight – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

18:00 – 21:35

Men’s Lightweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Men’s Middleweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Men’s Heavyweight – 5th Place, Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Women’s Middleweight – Bronze Medal and Gold Medal Bouts

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 14:30

Men’s Combined – Criterium

Women’s Combined – Criterium

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

17:00 – 18:30

Mixed International Team – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

15:30 – 20:00

Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Karate (Youth Olympic Park – Europe Pavilion)

10:00 – 13:10

Women’s Kumite -53kg – Elimination Rounds

Men’s Kumite -61kg – Elimination Rounds

Women’s Kumite -59kg – Elimination Rounds

15:00 – 16:30

Women’s Kumite -53kg – Semi-finals

Men’s Kumite -61kg – Semi-finals

Women’s Kumite -59kg – Semi-finals

Women’s Kumite -53kg – Final

Men’s Kumite -61kg – Final

Women’s Kumite -59kg – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Enjoyed this story? Share it with your friends!