When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Tuesday, 9 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

14:00 – 17:20
Women's uneven bars qualification

19:00 – 22:20
Men's parallel bars qualification

Badminton (Tecnopolis Park – Badminton Arena)

09:00 – 12:30
Men’s and women’s singles preliminary round

13:30 – 17:00

Men’s and women’s singles preliminary round

18:00 – 21:00

Relay Team preliminary round

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

09:00 – 14:00

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Handball (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 13:20

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

14:30 – 17:50

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Equestrian (Green Park – Club Hípico Argentino)

14:00 – 16:00

Jumping International Team – Round 2 and Medal Ceremony

Fencing (Youth Olympic Park – Africa Pavilion)

09:00 – 13:25

Men's foil individual pool phase

Women's sabre individual pool phase

Men's foil individual round of 16

Women's sabre individual round of 16

Men's foil individual quarter-finals

Women's sabre individual quarter-finals

16:30 – 20:25

Men's foil individual semi-finals

Women's sabre individual semi-finals

Men's foil individual final

Women's sabre individual final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

14:00 – 22:00

Men’s and women’s first round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Golf (Hurlingham Club)

08:30 – 16:00

Women's individual stroke play Round 1

Men's individual stroke play Round 1

Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

14:00 – 17:05

Multidiscipline Team Event – Rhythmic Gymnastics – Hoop

Multidiscipline Team Event – Artistic Gymnastics – Women's Uneven Bars

19:00 – 22:05

Multidiscipline Team Event – Rhythmic Gymnastics – Ball

Multidiscipline Team Event – Artistic Gymnastics – Men's Parallel Bars

Hockey 5s (Youth Olympic Park – Hockey Field)

09:30 – 18:30

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Judo (Youth Olympic Park – Asia Pavilion)

10:00 – 12:25

Women’s -78kg elimination round of 16

Men’s -100kg elimination round of 16

Women’s -78kg quarter-finals

Men’s -100kg quarter-finals

Women’s -78kg repechage first and second round of 16

Men’s -100kg repechage first and second round of 16

Women’s -78kg semi-finals

Men’s -100kg semi-finals

Women’s -78kg repechage round of 8

Men’s -100kg repechage round of 8

15:00 – 15:40

Women’s -78kg final

Men’s -100kg final

Rhythmic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

14:00 – 17:20

Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1 Rotation 1

19:00 – 22:20

Individual All-Around Qualification Subdivision 1 Rotation 2

Rowing (Urban Park – Dique 3 Puerto Madero)

15:00 – 18:15

Men's single sculls quarter-finals

Women's single sculls quarter-finals

Men's single sculls E/F semi-finals

Women's single sculls E/F semi-finals

Men's pair A/B semi-finals

Men's pair C/B Finals

Men's pair A Final

Women's pair A/B semi-finals

Women's pair C/B Finals

Women's pair A Final

Sailing (Club Nautico San Isidro)

12:00 – 18:00
Men’s windsurfing Techno 293+ races
Women’s windsurfing Techno 293+ races
Men's kiteboarding IKA Twin Tip Racing races
Women's kiteboarding IKA Twin Tip Racing races
Mixed two-person multihull - Nacra 15 races

Shooting (Tecnopolis Park – Shooting Range)

09:00 – 12:15
Women's 10m air pistol qualification
Women’s 10m air pistol final

Sport Climbing (Urban Park – Sport Climbing Wall)

10:00 – 10:20
Women's combined final – speed

11:45 – 13:20
Women’s combined final – bouldering

15:50 – 17:05
Women's combined final – lead

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Swimming (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

10:00 – 11:30

Women's 800m freestyle final (slower heats)

Women's 50m butterfly heats

Women's 100m breaststroke heats

Women's 200m backstroke heats

Men's 50m freestyle heats

Men's 50m backstroke heats

Men's 4×100m freestyle relay heats

18:00 –19:40

Women's 800m freestyle final (faster heats)

Women's 50m butterfly semifinals

Men's 50m freestyle semifinals

Women's 200m backstroke final

Men's 100m butterfly final

Women's 100m breaststroke semifinals

Men's 50m backstroke semifinals

Women's 100m freestyle final

Men's 4×100m freestyle relay final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Table tennis (Tecnopolis Park – Table Tennis Arena)

10:00 – 13:00

Men's singles round of 16

Women's singles round of 16

15:00 – 21:00

Men's singles quarter-finals

Women's singles quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Taekwondo (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

14:00 – 17:15

Women's -55kg round of 16 and quarter-finals

Men's -63kg round of 16 and quarter-finals

19:00 – 21:00

Women's -55kg semi-finals

Men's -63kg semi-finals

Women's -55kg final and medal ceremony

Men's -63kg final and medal ceremony

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Tennis (Green Park – Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club)

10:00 – 18:00

Men's singles second round

Women's doubles quarter-finals

Mixed doubles first round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Weightlifting (Youth Olympic Park – Europe Pavilion)

16:00 – 17:30

Women’s 53kg final and medal ceremony

20:00 – 21:30*
Men’s 69kg final and medal ceremony
*

Enjoyed this story? Like it or share it with your friends!