When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Thursday, 11 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 21:05

Men's all-around final - Subdivision 1

Men's all-around final - Subdivision 2

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

14:30 – 17:25

Men's 5000m walk

Women's discus - Stage 1

Women's pole vault - Stage 1

Men's high jump - Stage 1

Women's 3000m - Stage 1

Women's long jump - Stage 1

Men's 3000m - Stage 1

Women's 100m hurdles heats

Men's discus - Stage 1

Women's 800m heats

Women's 400m heats

Men's 400m heats

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Badminton (Tecnopolis Park – Badminton Arena)

12:00 – 15:20
Men’s and women’s singles semi-finals

18:00 – 21:00

Relay team semi-finals

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

10:00 – 15:00

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Handball (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 13:20

Men’s and women’s main and consolidation round

14:30 – 17:50

Men’s and women’s main and consolidation round

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Breaking (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

16:30 – 17:55
Mixed team quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Cycling (Paseo de la Costa)

11:00 – 13:00

Mixed BMX freestyle park women's small and big finals

Mixed BMX freestyle park men's small and big finals

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

14:00 – 22:00

Women's first round

Men's first round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Golf (Hurlingham Club)

08:30 – 16:30

Women's individual stroke play Round 3

Men's individual stroke play Round 3

Hockey 5s (Youth Olympic Park – Hockey Field)

09:30 – 18:30

Men’s preliminary round

Women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Sailing (Club Nautico San Isidro)

12:00 – 18:00

Men’s and women's windsurfer - Techno 293+ races

Shooting (Tecnopolis Park – Shooting Range)

09:00 – 12:30

10m air rifle mixed international team quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals

13:45 - 16:00

10m air pistol mixed international team qualification and round-of-16

Swimming (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

10:00 – 11:30

Men's 800m freestyle heats

Women's 50m freestyle heats

Men's 100m freestyle heats

Women's 100m butterfly heats

Men's 50m breaststroke heats

18:00 –19:30

Men's 800m freestyle final

Women's 100m bbutterfly semi-finals

Men's 100m freestyle semi-finals

Women's 50m freestyle semi-finals

Men's 50m butterfly final

Women's 50m backstroke final

Men's 50m breaststroke semi-finals

Women's 4x100m freestyle relay final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Taekwondo (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

14:00 – 16:15

Women's +63kg quarter-finals

Men's +73kg quarter-finals

19:00 – 21:00

Women's +63kg semi-finals

Men's +73kg semi-finals

Women's +63kg final

Men's +73kg final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Tennis (Green Park – Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club)

10:00 – 18:00

Men's singles semi-finals

Women's singles quarter-finals

Mixed doubles second round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Triathlon (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 12:45

Mixed relay

Weightlifting (Youth Olympic Park – Europe Pavilion)

14:30 – 16:00

Women’s 58kg final and medal ceremony

20:00 – 21:30*
Men’s 77kg final and medal ceremony
*

Enjoyed this story? Like it or share it with your friends!