When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Friday, 12 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 13:00

Women's recurve individual - Ranking round

Men's recurve individual - Ranking round

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 19:30

Women's all-around final

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

14:30 – 17:25

Women's 5000m walk

Women's hammer throw - Stage 1

Men's shot put - Stage 1

Women's high jump - Stage 1

Men's 2000m steeplechase - Stage 1

Men's long jump - Stage 1

Women's 2000m steeplechase - Stage 1

Women's 1500m heats

Men's 1500m heats

Men's hammer throw - Stage 1

Women's shot put - Stage 1

Women's 100m heats

Men's 100m heats

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Badminton (Tecnopolis Park – Badminton Arena)

11:00 – 12:40
Men’s and women’s bronze medal matches

13:30 – 15:00

Relay team bronze medal match

15:30 - 20:45

Men's, women's and relay team gold finals

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

10:00 – 15:00

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Handball (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

10:00 – 13:20

Men’s and women’s main and consolidation round

15:20 – 17:50

Men’s and women’s placement matches

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Canoe (Urban Park – Diques Puerto Madero)

10:30 - 13:30

Women's kayak head to head sprint heats

Men's canoe head to head sprint heats

Women's kayak head to head sprint repechages

Men's canoe head to head sprint repechages

Women's kayak head to head sprint last 16

Men's canoe head to head sprint last 16

15:30 - 17:30

Women's kayak head to head sprint quarter-finals

Men's canoe head to head sprint quarter-finals

Women's kayak head to head sprint semi-finals

Men's canoe head to head sprint semi-finals

Women's kayak head to head sprint bronze final

Women's kayak head to head sprint gold final

Men's canoe head to head sprint bronze final

Men's canoe head to head sprint gold final

Equestrian (Green Park – Club Hípico Argentino)

14:00 – 16:00

Jumping Individual – Final round A

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

14:00 – 22:00

Women's first round

Men's first round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Hockey 5s (Youth Olympic Park – Hockey Field)

08:00 – 18:30

Men’s classification match

Men's quarter-finals

Men's classification match

Women's quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park – Africa Pavilion)

10:00 - 11:45

Women's individual fencing ranking round

14:30 - 15:45

Men's individual fencing ranking round

Sailing (Club Nautico San Isidro)

12:00 – 18:00

Women's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip race

Mixed two-person multihull - Nacra 15 race

Men's windsurfer - Techno 293+ final

Men's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip race

Mixed two-person multihull - Nacra 15 race

Women's windsurfer - Techno 293+ final

Women's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip races

Mixed two-person multihull - Nacra 15 race

Men's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip races

Shooting (Tecnopolis Park – Shooting Range)

09:00 – 12:30

10m air pistol mixed international team quarter-finals, semi-finals and finals

Swimming (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

10:00 – 11:30

Men's 200m backstroke heats

Women's 200m breaststroke heats

Men's 200m butterfly heats

Women's 400m freestyle heats

Mixed 4x100m medley relay heats

18:00 –19:50

Women's 50m freestyle final

Men's 200m backstroke final

Women's 100m butterfly final

Men's 100m freestyle

Women's 200m breaststroke final

Men's 200m butterfly final

Women's 400m freestyle final

Men's 50m breaststroke final

Mixed 4x100m medley relay final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Table tennis (Tecnopolis Park – Table Tennis Arena)

10:00 – 14:30

Mixed international team preliminary stage matches

16:00 – 20:30

Mixed international team preliminary stage matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Tennis (Green Park – Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club)

10:00 – 18:00

Men's singles bronze medal match

Women's singles semi-finals

Men's doubles semi-finals

Women's Doubles bronze medal match

Mixed doubles quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Weightlifting (Youth Olympic Park – Europe Pavilion)

14:30 – 16:00

Women’s 63kg final

18:00 – 19:30

Men’s 85kg final

Wrestling (Youth Olympic Park – Asia Pavilion)

10:00 - 11:15

Men's Greco-Roman 45kg group A bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 51kg group A bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg group A bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 71kg group A bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 92kg group A bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 45kg group B bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 51kg group B bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg group B bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 71kg group B bouts

Men's Greco-Roman 92kg group B bouts

17:00 - 19:05

Men's Greco-Roman 45kg gold medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 45kg bronze medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 45kg 5th/6th classification

Men's Greco-Roman 51kg gold medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 51kg bronze medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 51kg 5th/6th classification

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg gold medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg bronze medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 60kg 5th/6th classification

Men's Greco-Roman 71kg gold medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 71kg bronze medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 71kg 5th/6th classification

Men's Greco-Roman 92kg gold medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 92kg bronze medal match

Men's Greco-Roman 92kg 5th/6th classification

Enjoyed this story? Like it or share it with your friends!