When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Saturday, 13 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

09:00 – 13:50

Mixed international team - 1/16 Elimination round

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 20:20

Men's floor exercise final

Women's vault final

Men's pommel horse final

Women's uneven bars final

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

14:30 – 17:30

Men's triple jump - Stage 1

Women's javelin - Stage 1

Men's pole vault - Stage 1

Women's 400m hurdles - heats

Men's 400m hurdles - heats

Men's 200m - heats

Women's 200m - heats

Men's javelin - Stage 1

Women's 200m - heats

Women's triple jump - Stage 1

Men's 800m - heats

Men's 110m hurdles - heats

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

10:00 – 15:00

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Handball (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

09:30 – 18:00

Men’s and women’s semi-finals, bronze and gold medal matches

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s and women’s team - Round of 24

Canoe (Urban Park – Diques Puerto Madero)

10:30 – 13:30

Women's canoe head to head sprint heats

Men's kayak head to head sprint heats

Women's canoe head to head sprint repechages

Men's kayak head to head sprint repechages

Women's kayak head to head sprint last 16

Men's kayak head to head sprint last 16

15:30 – 17:30

Women's canoe head to head sprint quarter-finals

Men's kayak head to head sprint quarter-finals

Women's canoe head to head sprint semi-finals

Men's kayak head to head sprint semi-finals

Women's canoe head to head sprint bronze final

Women's canoe head to head sprint gold final

Men's kayak head to head sprint bronze final

Men's kayak head to head sprint gold final

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 13:00

Men's combined - Team time trial

Women's combined - Team time trial

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

09:00 – 10:30

Women's 10m platform - Preliminary

17:00 – 18:45

Women's 10m platform final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Equestrian (Green Park – Club Hípico Argentino)

14:00 – 16:00

Jumping Individual – Final round B

Jumping individual - Jump-off

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

14:00 – 22:00

Women's first round

Men's first round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Golf (Hurlingham Club)

08:30 – 14:40

Mixed Team - Round 1

Hockey 5s (Youth Olympic Park – Hockey Field)

08:00 – 18:30

Women’s classification match

Men's classifications

Women’s classification match

Men's semi-finals

Women's semi-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park)

12:00 – 12:30 (Natatorium)

Women's individual swimming heats

14:00 – 16:55 (Pentathlon & Cross Country Area)

Women's individual fencing bonus round

Women's individual laser-run

Rugby Sevens (Club Atletico San Isidro Sede La Boya)

12:00 – 14:30

Women's and men's pool matches

15:05 – 17:35

Women's and men's pool matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Sailing (Club Nautico San Isidro)

12:00 – 18:00

Women's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip final

Mixed two-person multihull - Nacra 15 final

Men's kiteboarding - IKA twin tip final

Table tennis (Tecnopolis Park – Table Tennis Arena)

10:00 – 14:30

Mixed international team preliminary stage matches

16:00 – 20:30

Mixed international team preliminary stage matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Tennis (Green Park – Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club)

10:00 – 18:00

Men's singles final

Women's singles bronze medal match

Men's doubles bronze medal match

Women's Doubles final

Mixed doubles semi-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Weightlifting (Youth Olympic Park – Europe Pavilion)

14:30 – 16:00

Women’s +63kg final

18:00 – 19:30

Men’s +85kg final

Wrestling (Youth Olympic Park – Asia Pavilion)

10:00 – 14:10

Women's freestyle 43kg group A bouts

Women's freestyle 49kg group A bouts

Women's freestyle 57kg group A bouts

Women's freestyle 65kg group A bouts

Women's freestyle 73kg group A bouts

Women's freestyle 43kg group B bouts

Women's freestyle 49kg group B bouts

Women's freestyle 57kg group B bouts

Women's freestyle 65kg group B bouts

Women's freestyle 73kg group B bouts

17:00 – 19:55

Women's freestyle 43kg gold medal match

Women's freestyle 43kg bronze medal match

Women's freestyle 43kg 5th/6th classification

Women's freestyle 49kg gold medal match

Women's freestyle 49kg bronze medal match

Women's freestyle 49kg 5th/6th classification

Women's freestyle 57kg gold medal match

Women's freestyle 57kg bronze medal match

Women's freestyle 57kg 5th/6th classification

Women's freestyle 65kg gold medal match

Women's freestyle 65kg bronze medal match

Women's freestyle 65kg 5th/6th classification

Women's freestyle 73kg gold medal match

Women's freestyle 73kg bronze medal match

Women's freestyle 73kg 5th/6th classification

Enjoyed this story? Like it or share it with your friends!