When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Sunday, 14 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

09:00 – 11:25

Mixed International Team – 1/8 Elimination Round

14:00 – 16:45

Mixed International Team – Quarter-finals, semi-finals, bronze medal match, gold medal match

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 20:15

Men’s Rings – Final

Men’s Vault – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park – Athletics Field)

14:00 – 17:50

Women’s Paul Vault – Stage 2

Women’s Long Jump – Stage 2

Men’s Discus Throw – Stage 2

Women’s 100m Hurdles – Stage 2

Women’s 800m – Stage 2

Women’s Discus Throw – Stage 2

Men’s High Jump – Stage 2

Men’s 400m – Stage 2

Women’s 400m – Stage 2

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

10:00 – 15:00

Men’s and women’s preliminary round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s Team – Round of 16

Women’s Team – Round of 16

Boxing (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

13:00 – 16:15

Men’s Flyweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Lightweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Welterweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Light Heavyweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Super Heavyweight – Preliminary Round 1

Women’s Middleweight – Preliminaries

18:00 – 20:45

Men’s Bantamweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Light Welterweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Middlweight – Preliminary Round 1

Men’s Heavyweight – Preliminary Round 1

Women’s Featherweight – Preliminaries

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 15:30

Women’s Combined – Road Race

Men’s Combined – Road Race

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

09:00 – 10:30

Men’s 3m Springboard – Preliminary

17:00 – 18:45

Men’s 3m Springboard – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Golf (Hurlingham Club)

08:30 – 16:30

Mixed Team – Round 2

Hockey 5s (Youth Olympic Park – Hockey Field)

08:30 – 12:30

Men’s and Women’s classification match 7/8

Men’s and Women’s classification match 5/6

13:00 – 18:10

Men’s and Women’s bronze medal match

Men’s and Women’s gold medal match

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park)

12:00 – 12:30 (Natatorium)

Men’s Individual – Swimming heats

14:30 – 16:55 (Pentathlon & Cross Country Area)

Men’s Individual – Fencing bonus round

Men’s Individual – Laser Run

Rugby Sevens (Club Atletico San Isidro Sede La Boya)

12:00 – 14:30

Women’s and men’s pool matches

15:05 – 17:35

Women’s and men’s pool matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Table Tennis (Tecnopolis Park – Table Tennis Arena)

10:00 – 13:00

Mixed International Team – Round of 16

17:00 – 20:00

Mixed International Team – Quarter-finals

Tennis (Green Park – Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club)

10:00 – 18:00

Women’s Singles – Final

Men’s Doubles – Final

Mixed Doubles – Bronze medal match and Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Trampoline Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 20:15

Women’s final

Men’s final

Wrestling (Youth Olympic Park – Asia Pavilion)

10:00 – 14:10

Men’s freestyle 48kg Group A and Group B

Men’s freestyle 55kg Group A and Group B

Men’s freestyle 65kg Group A and Group B

Men’s freestyle 80kg Group A and Group B

Men’s freestyle 110kg Group A and Group B

17:00 – 19:05

Men’s freestyle 48kg classification 5/6

Men’s freestyle 48kg Medal matches

Men’s freestyle 55kg classification 5/6

Men’s freestyle 55kg Medal matches

Men’s freestyle 65kg classification 5/6

Men’s freestyle 65kg Medal matches

Men’s freestyle 80kg classification 5/6

Men’s freestyle 80kg Medal matches

Men’s freestyle 110kg classification 5/6

Men’s freestyle 110kg Medal matches

Enjoyed this story? Like it or share it with your friends!