2018 Youth Olympic Games: Day 9 Schedule

When and where to watch competition at Buenos Aires 2018 on Monday, 15 October.

(All times Buenos Aires local time, UTC−3 hours)

Acrobatic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 21:00

Mixed Pair – Final

Archery (Tecnopolis Park – Parque Sarmiento)

09:00 – 12:45

Women’s Recurve Individual – 1/16 Elimination Round

Men’s Recurve Individual – 1/16 Elimination Round

14:00 – 17:45

Women’s Recurve Individual – 1/16 Elimination Round

Men’s Recurve Individual – 1/16 Elimination Round

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Artistic Gymnastics (Youth Olympic Park – America Pavilion)

17:00 – 21:10

Women’s Balance Beam – Final

Men’s Parallel Bars – Final

Women’s Floor Exercise – Final

Men’s Horizontal Bar – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Athletics (Youth Olympic Park)

From 10:00 (Pentathlon & Cross-Country Area)

Men's Cross-Country – Stage 2

Women's Cross-Country – Stage 2

13:35 – 18:00 (Athletics Field)

Men’s 5000m Race Walk – Stage 2

Men’s Long Jump – Stage 2

Men’s 800m – Stage 2

Men’s Hammer Throw – Stage 2

Women’s 100m – Stage 2

Women’s Shot Put – Stage 2

Men’s 100m – Stage 2

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Basketball 3×3 (Urban Park – Parque Mujeres Argentinas)

13:30 – 16:20

Women’s Shoot-out Contest – Qualification

Women’s Shoot-out Contest – Final

Men’s Dunk Contest – Qualification

Men’s Dunk Contest – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Beach Volleyball (Green Park – Beach Volleyball Arena)

09:00 – 16:50

Men’s Team – Quarter-finals

Women’s Team – Quarter-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Boxing (Youth Olympic Park – Oceania Pavilion)

13:00 – 16:15

Men’s Flyweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Lightweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Welterweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Light Heavyweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Super Heavyweight – Preliminary Rounds

Women’s Lightweight – Preliminaries

18:00 – 20:45

Men’s Bantamweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Light Welterweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Middleweight – Preliminary Rounds

Men’s Heavyweight – Preliminary Rounds

Women’s Flyweight – Preliminaries

Canoe/Kayak (Urban Park – Diques Puerto Madero)

10:30 – 13:30

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Heats

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Repechages

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Last 16

15:30 – 17:30

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Quarter-finals

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Semi-finals

Women’s Kayak Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Finals

Men’s Canoe Obstacle Slalom – Bronze and Gold Medal Finals

Cycling (Green Park – Bosques de Palermo)

11:00 – 13:40

Men’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Qualification

Women’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Qualification

Men’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – 1/8 Finals

Women’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – 1/8 Finals

Men’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Quarter-finals

Women’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Quarter-finals

Men’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Semi-finals

Women’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Semi-finals

Men’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Small and Big Finals

Women’s Combined Cross-country Eliminator – Small and Big Finals

Diving (Youth Olympic Park – Natatorium)

09:00 – 10:30

Women’s 3m Springboard – Preliminary

17:00 – 18:45

Women’s 3m Springboard – Final

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Futsal (Tecnopolis Park – Futsal Main Stadium)

14:00 – 20:00

Women’s and Men’s Semi-finals

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Golf (Hurlingham Club)

08:30 – 16:55

Mixed Team – Round 3

Modern Pentathlon (Youth Olympic Park – Africa Pavilion)

12:00 – 15:00

Mixed International Team Relay – Fencing Ranking Round

Rugby Sevens (Club Atletico San Isidro Sede La Boya)

09:50 – 12:20

Men’s and Women’s pool matches

13:55 – 17:05

Women’s Placing 5/6

Men’s Placing 5/6

Women’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Men’s Bronze and Gold Medal Matches

Catch the action on Olympic Channel.

Table Tennis (Tecnopolis Park – Table Tennis Arena)

10:00 – 13:00

Mixed International Team – Semi-finals

17:00 – 20:15

Mixed International Team – Bronze and Gold Medal Team Matches

Enjoyed this story? Share it with your friends!